San Diego, CA:

Nancy Stassinopoulos, APC

Nancy Stassinopoulos, APC
  • San Diego, CA
  • San Diego, CA 92108
  • AV Rated Firm representing husbands and wives, mothers and fathers, military members and dependents, in family law matters. Both partners are Certified Family Law Specialists by the California State Bar of Board of Legal Specialization.
  • Peer Reviews
    4.5/5.0
    Client Reviews
    100% Recommended (1)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
1
Year Established:
1984
Languages:
French and Greek.
State Bar Summary:

All Members and Associates are members of the State Bar of California.

Former name(s):

Stassinopoulos & Schweitzer, APLC

Areas of Practice (33)

Specific Areas of Practice for our San Diego office:

  • Family Law
  • Divorce
  • Child Custody
  • Child Support
  • Spousal Support
  • Paternity
  • Military Divorce
  • Divorce Mediation
  • Collaborative Family Law
  • Domestic Violence
  • Visitation Rights
  • Post-Divorce Modification
  • Immigration and Naturalization
  • Citizenship
  • Family Immigration Law
  • Visas
  • Alimony
  • Annulment
  • Community Property Law
  • Domestic Partnerships
  • Domestic Relations
  • Family Mediation
  • International Family Law
  • Interstate Support
  • Legal Separation Agreements
  • Marital Agreements
  • Marital Property Law
  • Marital Property Settlements
  • Matrimonial Law
  • No Fault Divorce
  • Post Divorce Modification
  • Restraining Orders
  • Uncontested Divorce

Peer Reviews

  • 4.5/5.0
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.6/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.6/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.5/5.0
  • Communication

    4.4/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.5/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

  • 5.0/5.0 (1 review)
  • 100% (1 recommendation)
  • Communication

    5.0/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    5.0/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    5.0/5.0
  • Value for Money

    5.0/5.0
  • Recommended 5.0/5.0 Review for Nancy Nickerson Stassinopoulos on 03/25/10 in Family Law.

    When I was retaining an attorney, in addition to seeking someone knowledgeable in this field, I also wanted a person who would quickly respond to questions and issues as well as someone who was focused on mediating a settlement. Nancy met all of the... Read more

    Read more

    When I was retaining an attorney, in addition to seeking someone knowledgeable in this field, I also wanted a person who would quickly respond to questions and issues as well as someone who was focused on mediating a settlement. Nancy met all of these standards and assisted me in resolving the case despite some significant hurdles. Read less

    Read less
Disclaimer