San Diego, CA:

Sanford Heisler Sharp, LLP

Sanford Heisler Sharp, LLP
  • San Diego, CA
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • Sanford Heisler, LLP acts as a private attorney general in support of the private and public good.
  • Peer Reviews
    5.0/5.0 (6)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
3
Year Established:
2004
Languages:
English and Mandarin.
Former name(s):
Sanford Heisler, LLP Sanford Heisler Kimpel, LLP
Office Hours:
Monday
09:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Thursday
09:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Friday
09:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Areas of Practice (34)

Specific Areas of Practice for our San Diego office:

  • Civil Litigation
  • Class Actions
  • Financial Services Law
  • Employee Benefits
  • Labor and Employment
  • Age Discrimination in Employment
  • Employee Rights
  • Employment Arbitration
  • Employment Breach of Contract
  • Employment Civil Rights
  • Employment Claims
  • Employment Class Actions
  • Employment Contracts
  • Employment Disability Discrimination
  • Employment Discrimination
  • Employment Law
  • Employment Litigation
  • Employment Mediation
  • Employment Rights
  • Employment Terminiation
  • Fair Employment Practices
  • Fair Labor Standards
  • Federal Employment Law
  • Harassment
  • National Labor Relations Act
  • Pregnancy Discrimination
  • Retaliatory Discharge
  • Title VII Discrimination
  • Sexual Harassment
  • Unfair Labor Practices
  • Wage and Hour Class Actions
  • Wage and Hour Law
  • Whistleblower Litigation
  • Wrongful Termination

Peer Reviews