San Diego, CA:

Van Dyke & Associates, APLC

Van Dyke & Associates, APLC
  • San Diego, CA
  • 2 Columbia Place, 1230 Columbia Street, Suite 540, San Diego, CA 92101
  • Our practice is a boutique law firm providing sophisticated legal services to nationwide facing complex trust, estate and related tax matters as well as appeals in the State & Federal Courts of Southern California.
  • Peer Reviews
    4.5/5.0 (5)
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our San Diego, CA: office

Van Dyke & Associates, APLC is a boutique law firm providing sophisticated legal services to clients nationwide facing complex legal matters in State or Federal Courts in the Southern California area. The firm is based in San Diego, CA and appears regularly in all Southern California regional courts.

Our areas of expertise include:

• Trust & Probate Litigation

• Business & Commercial Litigation

• Appellate Practice

Our clientele includes individuals, small business owners, privately held corporations, limited liability companies, real estate developers, and other lawyers and law firms. We represent both plaintiffs and defendants in civil litigation matters in State and Federal courts throughout Southern California. In addition to providing skilled advocacy in these areas, our attorneys are experienced appellate practitioners.

For more information please contact our Managing Shareholder Richard S. Van Dyke, Esq.

Office Details

Contact Information:
(619) 344-0977  Phone
844-263-4879  Phone
(619) 344-0977  Phone
(619) 599-0716  Fax
(619) 599-0716  Fax
www.vdalaw.com
Mailing Address:
2 Columbia Place, 1230 Columbia Street, Suite 540, San Diego, CA 92101
Office Size:
2
Year Established:
1998
Languages:
English.
Payment Information:
  • Credit cards accepted
  • Accepts Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover and Other - Financing
  • Free Initial Consultation
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
  • State Bar Summary:
    Admitted: 1998 Special Master Serving: San Diego County
    Former name(s):
    Van Dyke & Associates, LLP
    Office Hours:
    Monday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Tuesday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Wednesday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Thursday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Friday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Saturday
    By Appointment
    Sunday
    By Appointment

    Areas of Practice (50)

    Specific Areas of Practice for our San Diego office:

    • Will Contests
    • Financial Elder Abuse
    • Wills and Probate
    • Probate & Trust Litigation
    • Probate
    • Ancillary Probate
    • Probate Administration
    • Probate Litigation
    • Probate Taxation
    • Adult Guardianship
    • Conservatorship
    • Dependent Adult Abuse
    • Elder Guardianship
    • Guardian Ad Litem
    • Guardianship Administration
    • Incompetency Proceedings
    • Mental Disability Law
    • Estate and Gift Taxation
    • Fiduciary Income Tax
    • Inheritance Tax
    • Trust and Estates Taxation
    • Forensic Accounting
    • Trust Investment
    • Elder Law
    • Elder Abuse
    • Elder Care
    • Elder Rights
    • Trusts and Estates
    • Contested Trusts and Estates
    • Decedents Estates
    • Estate Administration
    • Estate Litigation
    • Estate Settlements
    • Family Trusts
    • Family Wealth Transfer
    • Fiduciary Law
    • Fiduciary Liability
    • Fiduciary Litigation
    • Living Trusts
    • Powers of Attorney
    • Trust Administration
    • Trust and Estate-Collections
    • Trust Law
    • Trust Litigation
    • Wills
    • Contested Wills
    • Inheritance
    • Living Wills
    • Missing Heir Searches
    • Successions

    People (2)

    Peer Reviews

    • 4.5/5.0 (5 reviews)
    • Legal Knowledge

      4.4/5.0
    • Analytical Capability

      4.4/5.0
    • Judgment

      4.4/5.0
    • Communication

      4.4/5.0
    • Legal Experience

      4.8/5.0

    See All 5 Reviews »


    *Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

    Client Reviews

    This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
    Disclaimer

    Documents ({{amountArticles}})

    Documents by this Firm on Martindale.com
    Other documents: ,

    San Diego, California

    • San Diego, CA
      2 Columbia Place , 1230 Columbia Street, Suite 540
      San Diego, CA 92101

      Get Directions

    Contact Van Dyke & Associates, APLC

    Required Fields

    Required Fields


    By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

    You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.