San Francisco, CA:

Schiff Hardin LLP

Schiff Hardin LLP
  • San Francisco, CA
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • Peer Reviews
    4.9/5.0 (105)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
15
Year Established:
1864
Former name(s):

Formerly Morgenstein & Jubelirer LLP

Law Firm Affiliations:
UNITED STATES LAW FIRM GROUP

Areas of Practice (59)

Specific Areas of Practice for our San Francisco office:

  • General Commercial Litigation
  • Administrative Hearings And Appeals
  • Antitrust
  • Construction Litigation
  • Corporate Law
  • Securities Litigation
  • Franchise Law
  • Dealer Relations Litigation
  • Product Liability
  • White Collar Crime
  • Corporate Compliance
  • Insurance
  • Reinsurance
  • Tax Litigation
  • Trust Law
  • Fiduciary Litigation
  • Intellectual Property Litigation
  • Patent Prosecution
  • Trademark Registration
  • Trademarks
  • Trade Dress
  • Copyrights
  • Trade Secrets
  • E-Commerce
  • Computers And Software
  • General Corporate
  • Securities
  • Mergers And Acquisitions
  • Futures Market Regluation
  • Financial Institutions Law
  • Public Law
  • Private Corporate Financings
  • Finance
  • Municipal Bonds
  • Tax-Exempt Securites
  • Bankruptcy
  • Workouts
  • Creditors' Rights
  • Commercial Transactions
  • International Law
  • Public Utility Law
  • Energy
  • Telecommunications Law
  • Employee Benefits
  • Executive Compensation
  • Labor And Employment
  • Taxation
  • Construction Law
  • Environmental Law
  • Real Estate
  • Affordable Housing
  • Community Development
  • Zoning Law
  • Land Use
  • Government Contracts
  • Estate Planning; Estate Administration
  • Sports Law
  • Theater Law
  • Entertainment Law

Peer Reviews

  • 4.9/5.0 (105 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.9/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.9/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.9/5.0
  • Communication

    4.9/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.9/5.0

See All 105 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.