Sofia, Bulgaria:

Penev LLP

Penev LLP
  • Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Sofia, Bulgaria 1000
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
Year Established:
English, French, Spanish, Russian and German.
REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: The US Government; Deutsche Telecom AG; Deutsche Bank London; Vivendi; Marubeni; Berlinische Wasserbetriebe; NCR Corp.; Lucent Technologies Inc.; Omnicom Group Inc.; TBWA; DDB Needham; Cisco Systems Bulgaria Ltd.; Loral CyberStar Inc.; ABN AMRO Bank N.V.; Metro Cash & Carry Bulgaria Ltd.; Nestle S.A.; SAP; IHC Holland N.V.; Enterprise Oil; Avaya Telecommunication; Titan Cement Company S.A.; Concert; Warner Brothers (CNN); Warner Lambert; AGB Hellas S.A.; Attica Publications Group; Charlemagne Capital Limited; Delegation of the European Commission to Bulgaria; Estee Lauder; Hufs Spot Thompson; IPS International Polymer Services B.V.; Nexcom; Notos Ltd.; Orbitel Inc.; Playboy; Societe Generale; Zagorka and Ariana Brewing Companies (Heineken Group); E. Begerow GMBH and Co.; Zimmermann-Graeff & Müller GMBH and Co.; William Pears Family Holdings; Sisecam AS; KOC Holding; Tu̇rk Telekom AS; HIT Hypermarket Bulgaria; Coca-Cola HBC; US Embassy to Bulgaria; Bavaria Film GmbH; ENEL S.p.A; Fraport AG; Royal Dutch/Shell group; Lenovo, SBC Communications Inc.; IMS Health; IBC Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH; Inditex S.A.; Finis Europe; Goa Invest; GMG Capital; Heitman; Sweet Analyses Service Inc.; SITEL; Walt Disney Company Ltd.; ZyXEL; York Capital Management; 20th Century Fox.
Partnership Information:

Attorneys and Counselors at Law

Former name(s):

(Seplex Law Offices)

Areas of Practice (27)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Sofia office:

  • Corporate Law
  • Company Law
  • Joint Ventures
  • Mergers and Acquisitions
  • Liquidations
  • Foreign Investment
  • Foreign Investment Regulation
  • International Business Law
  • International Trade
  • Contracts
  • International Telecommunications Law
  • Banking Law
  • Finance
  • Privatization
  • Trademarks
  • Industrial Designs
  • Patents
  • Litigation
  • Copyrights
  • Labor and Employment
  • Competition Law
  • Property Law
  • Investments
  • Real Estate
  • Civil Litigation
  • Administrative Litigation
  • Commercial Arbitration

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.