Sofia, Bulgaria:

Velchev & Co.

Velchev & Co.
  • Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Sofia, Bulgaria 1000
  • Velchev & Co. provides complete solutions and legal services in the field of corporate and commercial law, ICT and media law, regulatory affairs, PPP, M&A, administrative law and litigation, gaming law, industrial property representation.
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
1
Year Established:
2010
Languages:
Bulgarian, English, German, Russian, French.
Clients
Mobiltel EAD (the largest mobile operator in Bulgaria owned by Telekom Austria Group), Bulgarian-American Credit Bank, M&BM Express – the second largest Bulgarian postal services operator part of the Austrian Posts Group, Nova Broadcasting Group - wholly owned by MTG, LS Travel Retail Bulgaria - part of Lagardere Group, Transcontinental Business Consulting, First Financial Brokerage House, Electron Progress - one of the largest IT companies in Bulgaria.
Former name(s):

Velchev, Yordanov & Co.

Areas of Practice (13)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Sofia office:

  • ICT and Media Law
  • Corporate and Commercial Law
  • Mergers and Acquisitions
  • Commercial Insolvency
  • Reorganization
  • Reconstruction
  • Trademarks
  • Administrative Law
  • European Union Law
  • Litigation
  • Gaming Law
  • Intellectual Property
  • Copyrights

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer