St. John's, Antigua:

Roberts & Co. Attorneys at Law

Roberts & Co. Attorneys at Law
  • St. John's, Antigua
  • P.O. Box 1301, St. John's, Antigua 00000
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
4
Year Established:
1986
Languages:
English, Spanish and French.
Former name(s):

(Clare K. Roberts & Co.)

Law Firm Affiliations:
TERRALEX: The firm is a longstanding member of TerraLex, a worldwide network of independent law firms

Areas of Practice (25)

Specific Areas of Practice for our St. John's office:

  • Civil Litigation
  • Commercial Practice Catering To International
  • Regional
  • Local Clients
  • Admiralty Law
  • Maritime Law
  • Banking Law
  • Business Law
  • Commercial Law
  • Contracts
  • Torts
  • Corporate Law
  • Family Law
  • Intellectual Property
  • Labour Law
  • Employment Law
  • Taxation
  • Legislative Drafting
  • Litigation
  • Personal Injury
  • Conveyancing
  • Real Estate
  • Trusts And Estates
  • Wills
  • Probate

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer