St. Johns, NL:

McInnes Cooper

McInnes Cooper
  • St. Johns, NL
  • P.O. Box 5939, St. Johns, NL, Canada A1C 5X4
  • Peer Reviews
    4.3/5.0 (105)
    Client Reviews
    100% Recommended (1)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
18
Year Established:
1859
Former name(s):

(Formerly Chalker, Green & Rowe)

Peer Reviews

  • 4.3/5.0 (105 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.3/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.3/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.3/5.0
  • Communication

    4.3/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.3/5.0
  • 5.0/5.0 Review for Michelle C. Awad by a Partner on 09/15/15 in Civil Litigation

    Michelle is an extremely competent and able litigator. She has broad experience and is well respected by her peers. I would rate her as amongst the top practitioners in this market.

    Michelle is an extremely competent and able litigator. She has broad experience and is well respected by her peers. I would rate her as amongst the top practitioners in this market. Read less

    Read less
  • 5.0/5.0 Review for Michelle C. Awad by a Partner on 09/13/15 in Commercial Litigation

    She is well regarded as a top counsel across canada

    She is well regarded as a top counsel across canada Read less

    Read less

See All 105 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

  • 5.0/5.0 (1 review)
  • 100% (1 recommendation)
  • Communication

    5.0/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    5.0/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    5.0/5.0
  • Value for Money

    5.0/5.0
Disclaimer

Affiliations

Lex Mundi