Tampa, FL:

Mike G Law

Mike G Law
  • Tampa, FL
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • A former prosecutor with over 25 years experience who knows how the system works and how to get the job done. Payment plans. Se habla espanol rated AV Preeminent free case evaluation. Call now!
  • Peer Reviews
    4.8/5.0 (14)
    Client Reviews
    82% Recommended (11)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
1
Year Established:
1993
Languages:
English, Spanish
Former name(s):

Gonzalez Law.

Areas of Practice (12)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Tampa office:

  • Drug Crimes
  • DUI's
  • Felony Crimes
  • Violent Crimes
  • White Collar Crimes
  • Theft Crimes
  • Probation and Parole Violations
  • Sex Crimes
  • Criminal Law
  • Homicide
  • Weapons Charges
  • Federal Criminal Law

Peer Reviews

  • 4.8/5.0 (14 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.7/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.8/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.9/5.0
  • Communication

    4.8/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.8/5.0

See All 14 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

  • 4.3/5.0 (11 reviews)
  • 82% (9 recommendations)
  • Communication

    4.3/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    4.3/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    4.3/5.0
  • Value for Money

    4.4/5.0
  • Recommended 5.0/5.0 Review for Mike G Law on 01/03/18 in Felonies.

  • Recommended 5.0/5.0 Review for Mr. Michael Celso Gonzalez on 01/03/18 in Criminal Law.

    I was very happy with the representation provided by Mr Gonzalez. I'd definitely recommend him to anyone who finds themselves in a situation requiring Criminal Defense.

    I was very happy with the representation provided by Mr Gonzalez. I'd definitely recommend him to anyone who finds themselves in a situation requiring Criminal Defense. Read less

    Read less
Disclaimer