Tromsø, Norway:

Simonsen Advokatfirma DA

Simonsen Advokatfirma DA
  • Tromsø, Norway
  • P.O. Box 929, Tromsø, Norway
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
2
Year Established:
1948
Languages:
Scandinavian languages, English, French, German.
Former name(s):
(Formerly Simonsen Musaeus Advokatfirma DA, 1948) (Former Simonsen Føyen Advokatfirma DA)
Historical name(s):
1948 (former Simonsen Musæus Advokatfirma DA) 1968 (former Advokatfirmaet Føyen & Co ANS)

Areas of Practice (47)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Tromsø office:

  • TMT
  • Aquaculture
  • Fisheries Law
  • Bankruptcy
  • Insolvency
  • Commercial Real Estate
  • Competition Law
  • Construction Law
  • Consultancy Law
  • Consumer Disputes
  • Copyrights
  • Corporate Law
  • Defense Contracts
  • European Union Law
  • EEA Law
  • Franchise Law
  • Agency Law
  • Franchising and Agency Contracts
  • Information Technology
  • Insurance Law
  • Internet Related Questions
  • E-Commerce
  • Labour Law
  • Licensing Contracts
  • Litigation
  • Mediation
  • Mergers and Acquisitions
  • Offshore Construction Law
  • Oil and Gas Law
  • Petroleum Taxation
  • Patents
  • Planning Law
  • Ship Financing
  • Shipping
  • Sports Law
  • Tax Law
  • VAT
  • Telecommunications Law
  • Trademarks
  • Conveyances
  • Transfer of a Business to the Next Generation
  • Health Law
  • Public Health Law
  • Securities
  • Commercial Law
  • Petroleum Law
  • Military Administrative Law

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer