Valletta, Malta:

GVZH Advocates

  • Valletta, Malta
  • 192 Old Bakery Street, Valletta, Malta VLT 1455
  • GVZH Advocates is a modern and sophisticated legal practice composed of top-tier professionals, firmly rooted in decades of experience in the Maltese legal landscape.
  • Peer Reviews

    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Valletta, Malta: office

Built on the values of acumen, integrity and clarity, we are dedicated to providing the highest levels of customer satisfaction, making sure that legal solutions are not only soundly rooted and rigorously tested, but also meticulously implemented

We understand that today's business environment requires legal advisors that have both skills and expertise geared towards effectively addressing specific and technical issues in the context of complex projects, transactions and disputes. It is through the contribution of these skills and expertise in an accurate and timely manner, that GVZH Advocates, as a forward-looking firm, looks to cement long-term and meaningful relationships with clients and partners.

The firm is regularly involved in cross-border transactions, tapping into a wide network of international consultants, all experts in their respective field, ensuring seamless, timely and quality advice.

Office Details

Contact Information:
+356 2122 8888  Phone
www.gvzh.com.mt - GVZH Advocates
Mailing Address:
192 Old Bakery Street, Valletta VLT 1455
Office Size:
22
Year Established:
1996
Languages:
English, Italian, French, Maltese, German
State Bar Summary:

All Members are warranted under the public seal of Malta to practice as Advocates.

Former name(s):
Formerly known as CSB Advocates & GVTH Advocates
Office Hours:
Monday
08:30 AM - 06:30 PM
Tuesday
08:30 AM - 06:30 PM
Wednesday
08:30 AM - 06:30 PM
Thursday
08:30 AM - 06:30 PM
Friday
08:30 AM - 06:30 PM

Areas of Practice (31)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Valletta office:

  • Antitrust
  • Aviation and Aerospace
  • Banking & Finance
  • Corporate
  • Corporate Trusts
  • Financial Law
  • Mergers and Acquisitions
  • Financial Services
  • Technology, Media and Telecommunications
  • ICT Law
  • Electronic Communications
  • iGaming
  • Privacy and Data Protection
  • Shipping
  • Yachting
  • Tax
  • Corporate Taxation
  • Employment and Industrial Relations
  • Employment Agreements
  • Competition Law
  • Competition / Antitrust Law
  • Real Estate
  • Intellectual Property
  • Insolvency
  • Litigation and Arbitration
  • Citizenship
  • Residency Permits
  • Antitrust and Trade Regulation
  • Entertainment and the Arts
  • Hospitality Law
  • Private Clients

People (22)

0 Applied Filters

Refine Results

Banking & Finance, Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Financial Services Regulation, Insolvency, Private Clients, ...

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Competition/Antitrust Regulations, Employment and Industrial Relations Law, Litigation and Arbitration

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Stock Exchange Law, Projects & Public Procurement

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Aviation Law, Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Intellectual Property, Shipping, Trusts and Estates, Charitable F ...

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Competition Law, Antitrust and Trade Regulation, Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Financial Services Regulation

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Employment Law and Industrial Relations, Private Clients, Citizenship & Residence

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Citizenship and Residence, Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Citizenship and Residence, Employment and Industrial Relations Law, Litigation and Arbitration

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Litigation, Arbitration

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Documents (145)

Documents by this Firm on Martindale.com

Valletta, Malta

  • Valletta, Malta
    192 Old Bakery Street
    Valletta,  VLT 1455
     Malta

    Get Directions

Contact GVZH Advocates

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.