Walnut Creek, CA:

Martin & Vanegas, APC

Martin & Vanegas, APC
  • Walnut Creek, CA
  • 3100 Oak Road, Suite 230, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • AV Rated Plaintiff's Labor and Employment, Civil Rights Firm
  • Peer Reviews
    5.0/5.0
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Walnut Creek, CA: office

Since 1979, Martin & Vanegas, APC has represented Plaintiffs and Defendants in a wide variety of employment, education personal injury, and consumer matters.

Our firm's expertise is legal representation of employees in wrongful termination and discrimination and harassment complaints against their employers. We handle Labor Code violations, breaches of employment contracts, and other employment related litigation. We appeal denials of benefits including unemployment benefits, public and private retirement benefits, and disability benefits. We offer document review services to employees who need legal advice on signing settlement agreements and severance packages.

Office Details

Contact Information:
925-937-5433  Phone
925-322-2767  Phone
925-938-5567  Fax
www.martinvanegaslaw.com
Mailing Address:
3100 Oak Road, Suite 230, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Office Size:
2
Year Established:
1979
Languages:
Spanish and Hungarian.
Payment Information:
  • Credit cards accepted
  • Accepts Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover
  • Free Initial Consultation
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
  • State Bar Summary:

    All Attorneys are admitted to practice in California.

    Former name(s):
    Law Offices of John F. Martin, P.C.
    Office Hours:
    Monday
    07:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Tuesday
    07:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Wednesday
    07:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Thursday
    07:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Friday
    07:30 AM - 05:00 PM

    Areas of Practice (18)

    Specific Areas of Practice for our Walnut Creek office:

    • Labor and Employment
    • Age Discrimination in Employment
    • Americans with Disability Act
    • CalPers and CalSTRS Pension Appeals
    • Pregnancy Discrimination
    • Sexual Harassment
    • Wage and Hour Law
    • Wrongful Termination
    • Education Law
    • Special Education
    • School District Liability
    • Student Discipline
    • Civil Rights
    • Civil Rights Section 1983
    • Disability Discrimination
    • Women’s Rights
    • Unemployment Compensation
    • Civil Litigation

    People (2)

    • Personal Injury Litigation, Civil Rights Law, Age Discrimination in Employment, Americans with Disabilities Act, Confide ...

      • Peer Reviews
        5.0/5.0
    • Business Law, Labor and Employment, Civil Rights, Education Law, Business Associations Law, Business Formation, Small Bu ...

      • Peer Reviews
        No Reviews

    Peer Reviews

    • 5.0/5.0

    *Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

    Bar Registry

    • Education Law

    • Labor and Employment Law

    Walnut Creek, California

    Loading gif
    • map pin 1
      Walnut Creek, CA
      3100 Oak Road, Suite 230
      Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Get Directions

    Contact Martin & Vanegas, APC

    Required Fields

    Required Fields


    By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

    You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.