Zürich, Switzerland:

Kellerhals Carrard

Kellerhals Carrard
  • Zürich, Switzerland
  • Zürich, Switzerland
  • The firm of Kellerhals results from the mergers of the law firms of Kellerhals, Berne, Hess, Zurich, and Christen Rickli Partners, Basel, at the beginning of 2009.
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
13
Year Established:
1917
Languages:
German, English, French, Italian, Spanish, Portuguese and Hungarian.
Former name(s):

The firm of Kellerhals results from the mergers of the law firms Kellerhals, Berne, Hess Zurich, and Christen Rickli Partners, Basel, at the beginning of 2009

Areas of Practice (49)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Zürich office:

  • Commercial Law
  • Contracts
  • Labour Law
  • Leasing
  • Company Law
  • Corporate Law
  • Law On Corporate Groups Mergers
  • Mergers And Acquisitions
  • Venture Capital Structuring
  • Capital Market Law
  • Banking Law
  • Securities
  • Investment Funds
  • Insurance Law
  • Intellectual Property
  • Distributorship
  • Franchising
  • Licensing Legislation
  • Copyrights
  • Art Law
  • Industrial Property
  • Computer Law
  • Software Law
  • Information Technology
  • Internet Law
  • Unfair Competition
  • Advertising Law
  • Marketing Law
  • Media Law
  • Entertainment Law
  • Competition Law
  • Litigation
  • Arbitration
  • Civil Liability
  • Zoning Law
  • Constructions Law
  • Berne
  • Corporate Reorganization
  • Bankruptcy
  • Public Procurement
  • Criminal Law
  • International Legal Assistance
  • Private International Law
  • Property Law
  • Property Rental Law
  • Probate
  • Trusts
  • Wills
  • Tax Law

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer