Buchanan & Meyer Attorneys

Buchanan & Meyer Attorneys
  • Established in 2003
  • Firm Size 2
  • Former Judge & Former Chief Felony Prosecutors With A Combined Experience of over 45 Years, Call Us Today!
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About this firm

Formerly: Bryan Buchanan, P.C.; Michael Meyer, P.C.

Areas of Practice (55)

Specific Practice Area and Industry Group Details across multiple offices:

  • Divorce
  • Adoption Law
  • Child Custody
  • Child Support
  • Grandparents Custody
  • Grandparents Visitation Rights
  • Juvenile Criminal Law
  • Juvenile Law
  • Termination Of Parental Rights
  • Visitation Rights
  • Criminal Law
  • Assault And Battery
  • Burglary
  • Capital Offenses
  • Civil Forfeiture
  • Criminal Appeals
  • Criminal Conspiracy
  • Criminal Fraud
  • Death Penalty
  • Drivers License Suspensions
  • Driving While Intoxicated
  • Extortion
  • Extradition
  • Federal Criminal Law
  • Felonies
  • Forgery
  • Grand Jury Practice
  • Habeas Corpus
  • Homicide
  • Mail Fraud
  • Manslaughter
  • Misdemeanors
  • Murder
  • Parole And Probation
  • Post-Conviction Remedies
  • Search And Seizure
  • Sex Crimes
  • Sexual Assault
  • Theft
  • Weapons Charges
  • Wire Fraud
  • Wiretapping
  • Drug Crimes
  • Drug Trafficking
  • Family Law
  • Domestic Violence
  • Marital Agreements
  • Marital Property Law
  • Name Changes
  • Paternity
  • Post Divorce Modifications
  • Postnuptial Agreements
  • Premarital Agreements
  • Restraining Orders
  • Spousal Support

People (2)

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Locations (1)

Contact Buchanan & Meyer Attorneys

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.