Austin, TX:

Roach Newton, LLP

  • Austin, TX
  • 101 Colorado Street, Suite 3502, Austin, TX 78701
  • Peer Reviews

    4.7/5.0 (2)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
    • #71 in weekly profile views out of 2,051 Law Firms in Austin, TX
    • #15,658 in weekly profile views out of 299,555 total Law Firms Overall

Office Details

Contact Information:
512-656-9655  Phone
512-474-5800  Fax - Facsimile
www.roachnewton.com
Mailing Address:
101 Colorado Street, Suite 3502, Austin, TX 78701
Office Size:
1
Year Established:
1993
Payment Information:
    Clients
    REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: Alcoa; American Petroleum Institute; Chevron; CB&I; Coinmach; Dupont; El Paso; Euclid-Hitachi; General Electric Capital; Johnson & Johnson; Lyondell Petrochemicals; Marriott; Mastex Industries; Michelin; Odfjell; Phillips Petroleum; Product Liability Advisory Council; Raytheon Engineers and Constructors; Republic Waste; Shell Oil; S&B Constructors; Schrader Wine Cellars; Sulzer Orthopedics; Temple-Inland; True Value; Volvo; Vopak; Waste Management.
    Former name(s):

    (Formerly Cook & Roach, LLP)

    Office Hours:
    Monday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Tuesday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Wednesday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Thursday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Friday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM

    Areas of Practice (9)

    Specific Areas of Practice for our Austin office:

    • Civil Litigation
    • Federal Civil Practice
    • Civil Appeals
    • Complex Commercial Litigation
    • Class Actions
    • Insurance Coverage
    • Insurance Litigation
    • Construction Litigation
    • Products Liability Defense

    People (1)

    Civil Appeals, Insurance Litigation, Complex Commercial Litigation, Construction Litigation, Products Liability Defense

    Peer Reviews
    5.0/5.0

    Peer Reviews

    Austin, Texas

    Loading gif
    • map pin 1
      Austin, TX
      101 Colorado Street, Suite 3502
      Austin, TX 78701

      Get Directions

    Contact Roach Newton, LLP

    Required Fields

    Required Fields


    By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

    You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.